Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Backdraft Dave

Real Name:

Dave Woods

Height:

5'10"

Weight:

185

Birthday:

April 2, 1979

Birthplace:

Bend over and I'll show you

Hometown:

Bayport, NY

Position:

Outside Center, Fullback

Year with ORFC:

1st

Year at Oneonta:

1st

Previous Club:

Southern Connecticut State Rugby

Favorite Beer:

Guinness

Favorite Gang Symbol:

The Shocker

Rugby Highlight:

Scoring with a hog after scoring in a game.

Goals in Rugby:

To play every position.

wooddp77@oneonta.edu